Integrating Talent Acquisition and Competency Building

PRIVACY POLICY

We protect and control the collection, use and disclosure of personal information of individuals that visit our website. We are committed to protecting the information that you provide to our organization and will handle this information in accordance with the Privacy Act.

By visiting our Web site, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Statement. iTAC Ltd. reserves the right to modify the terms and conditions of this Privacy Statement at any time, and such modifications shall be effective immediately upon posting of the modified Privacy Statement on this Web site. You agree to review this Privacy Statement periodically to be aware of such modifications, and your continued use of the Web site following the posting of any modified terms shall be deemed to be your conclusive acceptance of the modified Privacy Statement. If you do not agree with any modifications posted by iTAC Ltd. your sole and exclusive remedy is to discontinue use of this Web site.

Personal Information refers to information about an identifiable individual, including information such as name, address, e-mail address, home, work and cell numbers and other information, such as resume or employment-related information, that you may choose to voluntarily provide to iTAC Ltd. by e-mail or through this Website.

We collect personal information from you when you voluntarily provide it through your access and use of this Web site. For example, we may collect your personal information through this Web site when you choose to: (i) provide us with feedback or send us an e-mail through the Contact Us section; (ii) register for interactive portions of this Web site that may be offered; or (iii) submit an online job application to us. By providing your personal information to us electronically, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Statement.

We use personal information for the purposes for which you provide it to us, and as permitted or required by law. In particular, we use personal information that you provide electronically for purposes that include: (i) processing your requests for, and sending you, e-mail updates and any other information you have requested about our products and services; (ii) responding to your feedback, questions and comments about us and our products and services; (iii) completing and administering your registration for interactive portions of our Web site; (iv) evaluating, processing and responding to your online job or community support applications, and retaining such applications for present and future consideration; (v) understanding how we can improve the Web site and our products and services; and (vii) assessing Web site use and traffic.

Where iTAC Ltd. discloses your personal information to potential employers for these purposes, the employer in question will be obligated to use that personal information in accordance with the terms of this privacy statement. In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere above, iTAC Ltd. may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.

iTAC Ltd. will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information you provide online is secure. We will store all personal information you provide on our secure servers. We will take reasonable technical and organizational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

Other sites to which we provide links may be governed by different policies. iTAC Ltd. does not assume responsibility for the content or information practices of these other Web sites, and we strongly encourage all Web visitors to review the privacy statements and policies of all externally-linked sites.

Mailing address: 88006 Rabbit Hill PO, Edmonton, AB. T6R 0G4, Canada